Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

generatorswift.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Roku Advertising Services
Stream Eye OOD
Ein Rad AB
FRVR Limited
iProspect GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Triapodi Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Welect GmbH
GADSME
Permutive Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Amobee Inc.
HUMAN
Madington
Adlane LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cint AB
Imonomy
ADventori SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
zeotap GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
One Tech Group GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
GroupM UK Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
zillian sa
Adomik
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Pubfinity LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Outbrain UK Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Bring! Labs AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
iPROM
Sirdata
InMobi Pte Ltd
Optomaton UG
Caroda s.r.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Fusio by S4M
Yieldlove GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Blue
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Criteo SA
Automattic Ads
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Kameleoon SAS
ADWAYS SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adludio Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
Audience Network
Eskimi
Maximus Live LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
Teroa S.A.
ADRENALEAD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
MNTN
Mobkoi Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Gamned
Adnami Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Notify
IVO Media Ltd
StackAdapt
Ermes
Avantis Video Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
plista GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Arkeero
ARKHEUS
TV Scientific Inc
advanced store GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Knorex
AudienceRun corp
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Novatiq limited
DNA-I.COM
Cuebiq
AddApptr GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
The Ozone Project Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
UberMedia, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
: Tappx
Blue Billywig BV
GeoProve Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smart Traffik
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adsolutions BV
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adtelligent Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADman Interactive SLU
Sojern, Inc.
Adikteev
Tapjoy, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Between Exchange
Nubo LTD
Brave People Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
mediarithmics SAS
Objective Partners BV
wetter.com GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
MiQ
SheMedia, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Disqus
IQM CORPORATION
giosg.com Oy
PubMatic, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Comscore B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BILENDI SA
PML Innovative Media
adrule mobile GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Teavaro
Ogury Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
Duration Media, LLC.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hyper LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Somplo Ltd
INNITY
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ensighten
Persona.ly
Pressboard Media Inc
Acxiom
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
ADITION technologies GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
N Technologies Inc.
Smart Adserver
Goldbach Group AG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Dentsu London Limited
Monet Engine Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Ziff Davis LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bombora Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Solocal
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adsquare GmbH
Commanders Act
OpenX
Sublime
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
YieldLift LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
ad6media
KUPONA GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
EMX Digital LLC
Impactify
Dataseat Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
TAPTAP Digital SL
Clinch Labs LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
AdView
Comcast International France SAS
Jampp LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
YOC AG
Click Tech Limited
mainADV Srl
Hivestack Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AcuityAds Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Audienzz AG
Digital Squad
Konodrac S.L.
Jivox Corporation
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bidtellect, Inc
FeedAd GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Collective Europe Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
belboon GmbH
Dynata LLC
Njuice AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Threedium
digidip GmbH
Smartology Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Viznet
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Epsilon
remerge GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
GfK SE
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Magnite, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Kayzen
BeOp
YouGov
agof studies
Fifty Technology Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kochava Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adpone SL
Octaive Ltd.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
152 Media LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Alphalyr SAS
ETARGET SE
Sift Media, Inc
Adsonica
Beaconspark Ltd
Allegro.pl
EXADS
Nativo, Inc.
Impact+
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Livewrapped AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Yieldlab AG
Improve Digital
Smartclip Hispania SL
Insticator, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Kairos Fire
Sportradar AG
Salestring ApS
dataXtrade GmbH
One Planet Only
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
Pelmorex Corp.
Playhill Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Apester Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Adform
Smaato, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
adhood.com
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sizmek by Amazon
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
lead alliance GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Samsung Ads
Evorra Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AuDigent
Mobsuccess
TX Group AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Google Advertising Products
Powerspace
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Mars Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
On Device Research Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Videobyte Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Realytics
Resono B.V.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adhese
Adtriba GmbH
BidTheatre AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Nielsen International SA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
Placense Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Hubvisor
Revcontent, LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
GeoEdge
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
glomex GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
uppr GmbH
Quantcast
FUNKE Digital GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AerServ LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Aptivio Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Market Resource Partners LLC
Seenthis AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
OpenWeb LTD
BusinessClick
Permodo GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Tangoo S.R.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
Next Media SRL
MyTraffic
SelectMedia International LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Arcspire Limited
Gamesight Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Baidu USA
Bidstack Limited
Kwanko
Adverty AB (publ)
Delta Projects AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Norstat AS
Content Ignite
SunMedia
Adnuntius AS
NEORY GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Webgains GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Amazon Advertising
CAKE Software, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Gemius SA
Online Solution
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
adality GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
XChange by SFBX®
Wagawin GmbH
The Trade Desk
A Million Ads Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Weborama
SmartyAds Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Smile Wanted Group
LeadsRx, Inc.
Teads
Blockthrough, Inc.
JS Web Production
Roq.ad Inc.
Blis Media Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dianomi PLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADSTOURS SAS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Footballco Media Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Wizaly
Blingby LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Upwave Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sayollo Media LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Zeta Global
Skoiy
Rockerbox, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
The Reach Group GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
DynAdmic
AdColony, Inc.
diva-e products
HUAWEI Ads
adWMG
NextRoll, Inc.
Solution coupons
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adventure Media
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Exactag GmbH
travel audience GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Dentsu Denmark A/S
The Procter & Gamble Company
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Localsensor B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
MISSENA
Clipr
VECTAURY
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ViewPay
Deutsche Post AG
admetrics GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Meetrics GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Bababam
OneFootball GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Unblockia SL
RTB House S.A.
LoopMe Limited
OneTag Limited
RevX
Cookie Market LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
BRICKS
Wunderkind Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
Zoomd Ltd.
Spoods GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Ve Global UK Limited
Digital East GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Bigabid Media ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Natexo Spain
1plusX AG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
vitrado GmbH
Browsi
eBay Inc
video intelligence AG
Samba TV UK Limited
Cluep LLC
C WIRE AG
Platform161 B.V.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ShareThis, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
AAX LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
REMAILME
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BLIINK SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Widespace AB
AntVoice
RevJet
Piano Software Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Xandr, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Unruly Group Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
optimise-it GmbH
Jellyfish France
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Publicis Media GmbH
Passendo Aps
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Mars Media Group
Opti Digital SAS
ADFI MEDIA SL
SpotX, Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
EASY Marketing GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Query Click Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Unacast Inc.
PROXISTORE
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
TOPBOX Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
A.Mob
Pulse Innovations Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
CIBLECLIC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Keymantics
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Dailymotion SA
Vidstart LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
NEXD
Mediavine, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bucksense Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Skaze
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adssets AB
MGID Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Strossle International AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Pixalate, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Advisible AB
Adloox SA
Vibrant Media Limited
Brid Video DOO
twiago GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cavai AS & UK
33Across
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Truvid Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
LiveRamp, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
GumGum, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Bannerflow AB
PRECISO SRL
INIS sp. zo.o.
Habu
Skimbit Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
BidMachine Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Offerista Group GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kiosked Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Confiant Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Mobfox US LLC
Ezoic Inc.
adQuery
Reveal Mobile Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Brandcom.inc AS
M32 Connect Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Project Agora Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Publica LLC
Teemo SA
digitalAudience
AWIN AG
MobileFuse LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Liveintent Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Aniview LTD
ADSOCY
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MindTake Research GmbH
GP One GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Justpremium BV
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TabMo SAS
AdDefend GmbH
Converto AG
SITU8ED SA
OnAudience Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Pinpoll GmbH
BritePool Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Unruly Group LLC
ARMIS SAS
AirGrid LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SoundCast
Relevant Digital Oy
Media16 ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Realeyes OU
BCOVERY SAS
ADUX
WebAds B.V
Media Square
Epom Ltd.
Experian Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Aarki, Inc.
ADMAX
Neodata Group srl
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Captify Technologies Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Golden Bees
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Fyber
Celtra, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/generatorswift.com/annualRequestSummary regarding generatorswift.com

https://generatorswift.com/ (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on https://generatorswift.com/ (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. This policy is in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). This website’s information and content are only intended for people over the age of 18. This website is not intended for children under the age of 13. Without prior parental or guardian consent, we do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that personal information was collected without parental or guardian consent from a child under the age of 13, please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use the live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, the equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Pinterest, and others) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly-disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES 

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

We may use cookies for various reasons such as optimizing and personalizing your browsing experience, checking our website analytics, saving your preferences and settings for future use, serving ads based on your liking and interests, affiliate marketing and posting comments on our website.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

 USE OF WEB BEACONS AND PIXELS

In conjunction with the use of cookies, third parties may also use web beacons, which are also known as clear GIFs, web bugs or pixel tags to collect general information about your use of our website. They monitor user activity and are used to track customer behavior data. This information may be relevant to third parties such as the ad networks used on our website to tailor the advertising based on your behavior and interests.

We may use social media pixels to track and collect general information about your use in compliance with different social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, and others) for the purpose of promoting products, tracking conversions, remarketing, running target advertisements and so forth.

Third parties like Facebook may use their own cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect and receive information from our website for the purpose of providing target advertisements. You may see our ads on Facebook or YouTube after you have visited our website.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND USE 

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third-party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google AdSense advertising along with any other third-party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. Third-party vendors such as Google use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to the website. You can opt-out of Google by visiting their privacy policy and ad settings.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions. You also agree that your use of these third-party websites is solely at your risk.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

  1. We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.
  1. We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.
  2. We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING 

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

If you are in the European Union and opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT-OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt-out from their communications.

We are in compliance with the GDPR along with the email marketing service we use to collect your data.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  1. You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to https://generatorswift.com/contact/ . Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you.
  1. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  2. The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  3. The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.

You have the right to request access to your data that we store and have the ability to access your personal data.

You have the right to either rectify or erase your personal data. You have the right to verify the accuracy of your personal data and have it corrected or removed completely

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data. When you restrict the processing of your data, we can store your data but cannot process it further.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances including but not limited to direct marketing, profiling, scientific or historical research purposes, statistical purposes, automated decision making and profiling and tasks based on legitimate interests or in the public interest/exercise of official authority.

You have the right to the portability of your data. You have the right to request your personal data from us, receive it and transfer it to another controller.

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA) COMPLIANCE AND YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

If you live in California, you have additional rights under California law, and we comply with the CCPA because we may have visitors from California on our website. Here are your legal rights:

  1. You have the right to know whether your personal information is sold or disclosed to third parties.
  1. You have the right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  2. You also have the right to access your personal information, which we will provide within 30 days of such request.
  3. You have the right to know what personal information is collected from you and how it is used, which we explained in this Privacy Policy
  4. You have the right to have your personal information deleted
  5. You have the right to equal service, price and no discrimination
  6. You have the right to data portability and right to request your personal information and use it for your own purposes

Pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light Act,” you are permitted to request information about the manner in which we share certain categories of information with third parties for their marketing use. We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates or other related third parties such as service providers, vendors for their use in marketing to you, so we can provide the products and/or services offered on this website to you. When we disclose such information, your personal information is still kept confidential and between us and that third party. It is not used for any other purpose that’s not permitted under the laws.

Please be advised we DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION to third parties and have never sold your personal information. We do not intend to sell your personal information in the future either.

Under the CCPA, you still have the right to opt-out of such sales and send us a “do not sell my information” request. If you would like to exercise any of your rights under California law, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by sending us an email at contact@theruggedrooster.com/. Only you as the person registered with the California Secretary of State can make such verifiable consumer requested related to your personal information or someone you authorize to act on your behalf.

Your verifiable consumer request must provide sufficient information that allows us to verify that you are the person you are claiming to be or that you are the authorized representative of such person about whom we had collected personal information. You must describe your request with enough details such as your first and last name, address and your country that allow us to properly understand the request and respond to it. Please note we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information unless we first verify your identity or authority to make such a request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. We will make all attempts to respond to your request within 30 days of receipt.

This privacy notice for California residents supplements the information included in the previous sections of this privacy policy. California and Delaware law also requires us to state whether we honor “Do Not Track” settings in your browser regarding targeted advertising and we do not monitor or respond to Do Not Track browser requests.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information. When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third-party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third-party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES 

This privacy policy is effective as of 25th November 2021 and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at https://generatorswift.com/contact/