Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

generatorswift.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DynAdmic
Sirdata Cookieless
AcuityAds Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sojern, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AWIN AG
Parrable, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
wetter.com GmbH
Hubvisor
Betgenius Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Criteo SA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Dianomi PLC
lead alliance GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Passendo Aps
Infolinks Media, LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Kayzen
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Teads France SAS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Converge-Digital
IQM CORPORATION
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Viafoura Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Clipr
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
NEORY GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Disqus
Lupon Media
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Adikteev
ARMIS SAS
adQuery
TOPBOX Inc.
Convo Ink
Query Click Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Comscore B.V.
Adverty AB (publ)
IVO Media Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADRENALEAD
Always-Computing SAS
Footballco Media Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
: Tappx
TripleLift, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Natexo Spain
giosg.com Oy
Cuebiq
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Notify
AAX LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
BeeswaxIO Corporation
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
uppr GmbH
SITU8ED SA
AdView
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADMAX
Maximus Live LLC
TV Scientific Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Click Tech Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Norstat AS
Covatic Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
vitrado GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sonobi, Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Bidstack Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Justpremium BV
Fifty Technology Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Welect GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Doceree UK Limited
Playrcart Limited
ETARGET SE
Underdog Media LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AuDigent
Vidazoo Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mars Media Group
Verasity Limited
LoopMe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ezoic Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Online Solution
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Microsoft Advertising
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Seenthis AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Threedium
DNA-I.COM
Bring! Labs AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADFI MEDIA SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ensighten
Pulse Innovations Limited
Njuice AB
LiveIntent Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Wagawin GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
TMT Digital Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
iPROM
Terminus Software Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Fyber
Strossle International AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Smile Wanted Group
Audience Network
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adWMG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Protected Media LTD
CIBLECLIC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
INVIBES GROUP
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
Publica LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Relevant Digital Oy
LiveRamp
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Sublime
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Synkd Ltd.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
FRVR Limited
NAG SA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
remerge GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
adbility media GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
AudienceRun corp
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adssets AB
Hyper LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Permodo GmbH
VECTAURY
Zeta Global
GfK SE
Delta Projects AB
Publicis Media GmbH
Kairion GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Keymantics
Neodata Group srl
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Next Media SRL
Nielsen International SA
zillian sa
Rockerbox, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Arcspire Limited
Mobsuccess
Habu
Papirfly AS
HUAWEI Ads
Snigel Web Services Limited
The Trade Desk
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Impactify SARL
Brand Advance Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Knorex
Automattic Ads
Mediakeys Platform
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Moloco, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
belboon GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adlane LTD
twiago GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
INFOnline GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Offerista Group GmbH
WebMedia
Playhill Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Mobfox US LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Jellyfish France
B2B Media Group GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Smart Analytics SL
Exactag GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Kochava Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
NEXD
Baidu USA
Improve Digital
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Objective Partners BV
MPX GmbH
Converto AG
Apester Ltd
INNITY
BEINTOO SPA
BeOp
FeedAd GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Resono B.V.
MindTake Research GmbH
Novatiq limited
Duplo Media AS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Browsi
Digital East GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Frameplay Corporation
Adventure Media
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Adnami Aps
AdSpirit GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
travel audience GmbH
Cluep LLC
ARKHEUS
AdTheorent, Inc
admetrics GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ViewPay
Tangoo S.R.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
Dentsu London Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MyTraffic
Alphalyr SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Quantcast
ADUX
Arkeero
Nubo LTD
Eskimi
Amobee Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Advisible AB
Bababam
dpa-infocom GmbH
RevX
Gamoshi Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
YOC AG
Digital Squad
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Vibrant Media Limited
Smaato, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Adpone SL
Epom Ltd.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Signal Digital Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Content Ignite
Fandom, Inc.
Viznet
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Amazon Advertising
ArtChaos s.r.o.
HUMAN
PubWise, LLLP
Prebid.org
CleverPush GmbH
Dynata LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Evorra Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Adhese
Crimtan Holdings Limited
zeotap GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Nativo, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
digitalAudience B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Impact+
Telefonica de España S.A.U
MARKETPERF CORP
Insticator, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
AdInMo LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Publisher First, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
TX Group AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playwire LLC
A.Mob
JS Web Production
Blingby LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ID Ward Ltd
adsquare GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
YouGov
42 Ads GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
SpotX, Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
MISSENA
Zoomd Ltd.
Smart Traffik
Adform A/S
INIS sp. zo.o.
Inskin Media LTD
SunMedia
RevJet
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ADventori SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Attributy
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Jampp LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Nativery Srl
Open Web Technologies Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
glomex GmbH
Salestring ApS
Emerse Sverige AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Discover-Tech ltd
ADSOCY
optimise-it GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ad Alliance GmbH
EXADS
Meson Mediation LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kwanko
Nexx360
Dable Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
digidip GmbH
Oracle Advertising
Arrivalist Co.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ADWAYS SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
BidBerry SRL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blue Billywig Group BV
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
MGID Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sonares GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Powerspace
Commanders Act
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
plista GmbH
Smartology Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adjust Digital A/S
Upwave Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
BILENDI SA
iProspect GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
A Million Ads
SpringServe, LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Claritas LLC
Sportradar AG
Mediavine, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
152 Media LLC
Magnite, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
PML Innovative Media
YieldLift LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Boldwin LTD
Jaduda GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Seven Technologies S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Videobyte Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
mediarithmics SAS
M32 Connect Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
PIA Advertising GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Dentsu Italia SpA
The Kantar Group Limited
Google Advertising Products
MEDIAMETRIE
PRECISO SRL
Readpeak Oy
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
eBay Inc
Bannerflow AB
GlobalWebIndex
Kameleoon SAS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TabMo SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
BRICKS
Unblockia SL
Xandr, Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Permutive Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Ogury Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
emetriq GmbH
Ermes
adhood.com
Timehop, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
agof studies
Aniview LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
OneFootball GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Placense Ltd
Cint AB
Pelmorex Corp.
Adnuntius AS
Impact Tech Inc.
Blue
Yieldlove GmbH
PROXISTORE
dataXtrade GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Bombora Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adloox SA
Blis Global Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
Telecoming S.A.
diva-e products
DIGITEKA Technologies
Index Exchange, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Revcontent, LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Agate Systems Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adality GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Livewrapped AB
REMAILME
Smart Adserver
FUNKE Digital GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
OneTag Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Webgains GmbH
MNTN
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NEURAL.ONE
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Platform161 B.V.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mobilewalla, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Skaze
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Kertil Iberia SL
Teroa S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Gamned
Gemius SA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
XChange by SFBX®
GeoEdge
Octave IP Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
VUUKLE DMCC
StackAdapt
BusinessClick
Global Media Group Services Limited
Audienzz AG
Skimbit Ltd
Imonomy
umlaut communication gmbh
RTB House S.A.
Sirdata
Demandbase, Inc.
Between Exchange
Kubient Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Kairos Fire
Audiohook Corporation
Near Intelligence
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
ShareThis, Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SoundCast
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Fido S.r.l
Showheroes SE
Audiencerate LTD
GADSME
Media16 ltd
Skoiy
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
Ask Locala
Triapodi Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
GeoProve Limited
Samsung Ads
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Media Square
Appush Technologies
Triple13 Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
1plusX AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Golden Bees
BLIINK SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Wizaly
C WIRE AG
Roq.ad Inc.
OpenX
GroupM UK Limited
mainADV Srl
Alphonso Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
One Tech Group GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Teavaro
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Realytics
BidTheatre AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Innovid LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Turk Telekom
Adomik
Sayollo Media LTD
Dailymotion SA
GP One GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
video intelligence AG
Opinary GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Experian Limited
Solution coupons
Extreme Reach, Inc
Madington
netzeffekt GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Acxiom
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Epsilon
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
33Across
AntVoice
Happydemics
adrule mobile GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/generatorswift.com/annualRequestSummary regarding generatorswift.com

https://generatorswift.com/ (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on https://generatorswift.com/ (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. This policy is in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). This website’s information and content are only intended for people over the age of 18. This website is not intended for children under the age of 13. Without prior parental or guardian consent, we do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that personal information was collected without parental or guardian consent from a child under the age of 13, please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use the live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, the equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Pinterest, and others) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly-disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES 

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

We may use cookies for various reasons such as optimizing and personalizing your browsing experience, checking our website analytics, saving your preferences and settings for future use, serving ads based on your liking and interests, affiliate marketing and posting comments on our website.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

 USE OF WEB BEACONS AND PIXELS

In conjunction with the use of cookies, third parties may also use web beacons, which are also known as clear GIFs, web bugs or pixel tags to collect general information about your use of our website. They monitor user activity and are used to track customer behavior data. This information may be relevant to third parties such as the ad networks used on our website to tailor the advertising based on your behavior and interests.

We may use social media pixels to track and collect general information about your use in compliance with different social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, and others) for the purpose of promoting products, tracking conversions, remarketing, running target advertisements and so forth.

Third parties like Facebook may use their own cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect and receive information from our website for the purpose of providing target advertisements. You may see our ads on Facebook or YouTube after you have visited our website.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND USE 

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third-party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google AdSense advertising along with any other third-party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. Third-party vendors such as Google use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to the website. You can opt-out of Google by visiting their privacy policy and ad settings.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions. You also agree that your use of these third-party websites is solely at your risk.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

  1. We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.
  1. We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.
  2. We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING 

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

If you are in the European Union and opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT-OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt-out from their communications.

We are in compliance with the GDPR along with the email marketing service we use to collect your data.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  1. You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to https://generatorswift.com/contact/ . Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you.
  1. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  2. The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  3. The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.

You have the right to request access to your data that we store and have the ability to access your personal data.

You have the right to either rectify or erase your personal data. You have the right to verify the accuracy of your personal data and have it corrected or removed completely

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data. When you restrict the processing of your data, we can store your data but cannot process it further.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances including but not limited to direct marketing, profiling, scientific or historical research purposes, statistical purposes, automated decision making and profiling and tasks based on legitimate interests or in the public interest/exercise of official authority.

You have the right to the portability of your data. You have the right to request your personal data from us, receive it and transfer it to another controller.

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA) COMPLIANCE AND YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

If you live in California, you have additional rights under California law, and we comply with the CCPA because we may have visitors from California on our website. Here are your legal rights:

  1. You have the right to know whether your personal information is sold or disclosed to third parties.
  1. You have the right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  2. You also have the right to access your personal information, which we will provide within 30 days of such request.
  3. You have the right to know what personal information is collected from you and how it is used, which we explained in this Privacy Policy
  4. You have the right to have your personal information deleted
  5. You have the right to equal service, price and no discrimination
  6. You have the right to data portability and right to request your personal information and use it for your own purposes

Pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light Act,” you are permitted to request information about the manner in which we share certain categories of information with third parties for their marketing use. We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates or other related third parties such as service providers, vendors for their use in marketing to you, so we can provide the products and/or services offered on this website to you. When we disclose such information, your personal information is still kept confidential and between us and that third party. It is not used for any other purpose that’s not permitted under the laws.

Please be advised we DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION to third parties and have never sold your personal information. We do not intend to sell your personal information in the future either.

Under the CCPA, you still have the right to opt-out of such sales and send us a “do not sell my information” request. If you would like to exercise any of your rights under California law, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by sending us an email at contact@theruggedrooster.com/. Only you as the person registered with the California Secretary of State can make such verifiable consumer requested related to your personal information or someone you authorize to act on your behalf.

Your verifiable consumer request must provide sufficient information that allows us to verify that you are the person you are claiming to be or that you are the authorized representative of such person about whom we had collected personal information. You must describe your request with enough details such as your first and last name, address and your country that allow us to properly understand the request and respond to it. Please note we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information unless we first verify your identity or authority to make such a request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. We will make all attempts to respond to your request within 30 days of receipt.

This privacy notice for California residents supplements the information included in the previous sections of this privacy policy. California and Delaware law also requires us to state whether we honor “Do Not Track” settings in your browser regarding targeted advertising and we do not monitor or respond to Do Not Track browser requests.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information. When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third-party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third-party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES 

This privacy policy is effective as of 25th November 2021 and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at https://generatorswift.com/contact/